By using this website, you consent to our use of cookies. For more information on cookies see our privacy policy page.

Text Size: a a
Home A-Z Index Subscribe/RSS Contact Us Twitter logo small white bird

Reported Weekly Beef Factory Prices for Category "E": Heifer

Reported Weekly Beef Factory Prices for Category "E": Heifer
Week Commencing: 28 September 2009 to 4 October 2009

FactoryU2U3U4LU4U4HU5R2R3R4LR4R4HR5O2O3O4LO4O4HO5P+3P+4LP+4P+4H
Kildare Chilling Company262.1273.2273.6274.4266.8245255.1252251.1250.2224.4
Slaney Meats288.5290.6288.2271.9274.6276.1274.6273.8270.9255.2256.7259.6259254.3
AIBP Waterford272.8275.5276.6274.4278.2275.1238.2258.8261.6262.2262.9
AIBP Cahir277.8282.8278.4277.4275.7261.6264.3266.4263261.8
Dawn Meats Midleton270.9270.8271.1267.4259.8259257.7257.6243.3
Charleville Foods267.7274.5276.1273.3276.3258.9256.8261.1258.6235.4
AIBP Rathkeale273.1273.6273.1272.7272.3257.1261261.4260.8261.1259.3246.8
Ashbourne Meats Roscrea277.3278.1258259.5259.7
Meadow Meats Rathdowney284.3285.4276.6277.3278.2276.9276.9276.7253.2259.6264.8265.1268.8
AIBP Nenagh287.8280.9282.1279.3276.2279.5267.4262.3265.1266.2
Dawn Ballyhaunis278.4279.5272.8271.6273270.7250.3
Donegal Meat Processors (DMP)287.9294.5288.4284.4275.9269.9267
AIBP Clones282.6278.7280.4280.5280.3277.8261.2267267.5
Liffey Meats282.7280.1272.6271.3262.4259.1
Kepak Clonee300.4306.8309308.4312.1294.9296.6292.9293.2291.5296.7268.6269.6272.1270.6271.5
Kepak Watergrasshill284.8278.6278.8279.8276.3275.8274.3262.2266.3266.8265.9266.1
AIBP Bandon277.8277.5275250.2264260.9260.8
Dawn Meats Grannagh289.2279.4279.4278.9265.7259.5264.1240.4
Kepak Athleague276.3274.3274.1273.8273.1273260.6261260.3261.4244.6
Moyvalley Meats275.3279274.5273.9273.6271.1270.5250.1247.3258.9258.7260.5
Liffey Meats Hacketstown268.3255.7
Jennings Ballinrobe272.3275.5271.9272.1273.7272.3269.8270.9271.8272.1273.4263.4
Dunbia, Slane279247279.9208.2249.9261.4256.9274.5275.1253.4261.4
Ballon Meats289.5292.4290.6288287.9288288.7288.1269.2270.9
Kepak, Kilbeggan
Euro Farm Foods, Duleek281.5280.7280.9279.6278.2273.7264.9266.1267.3266.6262.8261.1

Date Released: 07 October 2009